Is Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweet Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nam's Bits Cookies Half Gallon - Merry Christmas Holly Bow (MCH) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


