Is Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G Dairy Free?

Description
An extra-mild lemon-and-herb sauce offers a bright citrus-herb flavor with minimal heat, a smooth, slightly thick pourable texture, and clings well to food. Commonly used as a marinade, dip, glaze or condiment for grilled chicken, sandwiches, fries and salads. Reviews note pleasant tang and family-friendly mildness, though some want more.

Description
An extra-mild lemon-and-herb sauce offers a bright citrus-herb flavor with minimal heat, a smooth, slightly thick pourable texture, and clings well to food. Commonly used as a marinade, dip, glaze or condiment for grilled chicken, sandwiches, fries and salads. Reviews note pleasant tang and family-friendly mildness, though some want more.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Onion Purée (6.0%), Lemon Purée (3.8%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Garlic Purée (2.5%), Salt, Spices and Herb (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Parsley, African Bird's Eye Chilli), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary), Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Dextrose
Check Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Nandos Peri Peri Sauce Lemon & Herb 125G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


