Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Sweet Red Pepper Sauce, 24 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, *ONION, *RED BELL PEPPER, WATER, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *GARLIC, *EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SALT *SPICES, *GARLIC PUREE.

Check Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Sweet Red Pepper Sauce, 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Sweet Red Pepper Sauce, 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Napa Valley Heirloom Tomato Co. Sweet Red Pepper Sauce, 24 Oz | Spoonful