No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Carrots, Shallots, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Celery, Water, Garlic Cloves And 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spice Extractives, Spices), Mushroom Base (Rehydrated Mushrooms, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Potato Starch), Brown Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Spices

Check Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Lactose Free? Naples Kitchen Braised Beef Roast, 32 oz | Spoonful