Is Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, savory Korean-barbecue-style seasoning with pronounced charcoal notes and mild sweetness; texture is firm and slightly chewy with grill-char appearance. Consumers commonly heat and serve it in bowls, sandwiches, salads, stir-fries or as a protein component. Reviews often note bold flavor, convenient preparation, occasional uneven seasoning and variable firmness reported.

Description
Smoky, savory Korean-barbecue-style seasoning with pronounced charcoal notes and mild sweetness; texture is firm and slightly chewy with grill-char appearance. Consumers commonly heat and serve it in bowls, sandwiches, salads, stir-fries or as a protein component. Reviews often note bold flavor, convenient preparation, occasional uneven seasoning and variable firmness reported.
Ingredients
Water, Sauce Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce [water, Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salti, Pear Puree, Onion, Garlic, Apple Puree, Caramelized Sugar Syrup (sugar, Water], Modified Corn Starich, Ginger, Green Onion Extract (water, Greenonion, Maltodextrin, Salt, Pectinasei, Dexten, Black Pepper, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Textured Soy Protein (soy Protein Isolate Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cocoa Powder), Soybean Oil. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Charcoal Grilled Korean BBQ Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey Bbq Flavored Corn Snacks - 1 Oz
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Honey BBQ
About this product
Meat · Piece


