Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nathan's Famous 100% Grass-Fed Beef Uncured Beef Franks Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sorbitol, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Cultured Celery Juice, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Cherry Powder.

Check Nathan's Famous 100% Grass-Fed Beef Uncured Beef Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch
Peanut Free? Nathan's Famous 100% Grass-Fed Beef Uncured Beef Franks | Spoonful