No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is National Trust CJ Wildlife Squirrel Food Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: Peanuts, pine nuts, black sunflowers, hazelnut kernels, vegetable oil, hazelnuts in shell.Analytical constituents:Crude protein 21.9%Crude oils & fats 43.2%Crude fibre 11.5%Crude ash 2.3%530kcal / 100g"

Check National Trust CJ Wildlife Squirrel Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

National Trust CJ Wildlife Squirrel Food is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Tree Nut Free? National Trust CJ Wildlife Squirrel Food | Spoonful