No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Natrel Organic Salted Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk

Check Natrel Organic Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrel Organic Salted Butter is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Natrel Organic Salted Butter | Spoonful