Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Natrel Organic Salted Butter Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Sea Salt, Contains: Milk

Check Natrel Organic Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natrel Organic Salted Butter is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaMetro

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Natrel Organic Salted Butter | Spoonful