This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Natura Organic Unsweetened Fortified Soy Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, whole organic soybeans, calcium carbonate, natural flavours, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin (b2), vitamin d2, vitamin b12, thiamine (b1), niacin (b3), vitamin B6, Pantothenate (b5).

Check Natura Organic Unsweetened Fortified Soy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMildNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Natura Organic Unsweetened Fortified Soy Beverage | Spoonful