Is Natural Chip Co. Roast Chicken Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat powder
- natural flavour
chicken meat powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavour (including Lemon Extract), Yeast Extract, Herbs And Spice (rosemary, Parsley, Turmeric, Oregano), Vegetable Powders (garlic, Onion), Chicken Meat Powder. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.
Check Natural Chip Co. Roast Chicken Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Chip Co. Roast Chicken Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Chips · Piece


