Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate/ascorbic Acid), In A Natural Base Containing Bioflavonoids, Hesperidin, Rutin Rosehips, Natural Sweeteners, Fruit Flavour (Blueberry, Raspberry & Boysenberry), Natural Colour (Red Cabbage), Citric Acid, Silica And Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate

Check Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers is available at 2 retailers

WalmartNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Natural Factors Kids Chewable Vitamin C 500 mg, Supports Immune Health, Bones, Teeth and Gums, Blueberry, Raspberry and Boysenberry, 90 Wafers | Spoonful