No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Natural & Kosher Variety Cheese Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Kosher Enzymes, Cheddar: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt Kosher Enzymes, Annatto Coloring, Mozzarella: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Kosher Enzymes, Havarti With Dill: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Dill, Kosher Enzymes

Check Natural & Kosher Variety Cheese Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natural & Kosher Variety Cheese Pack is available at 3 retailers

WegmansMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Natural & Kosher Variety Cheese Pack | Spoonful