No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is natural - no artificial ingredients. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHICKEN, SEASONING (SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES DRIED ONION, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT).

Check natural - no artificial ingredients. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? natural - no artificial ingredients. | Spoonful