Is NATURAL PASTE RED PEPPER WITH FETA, RED PEPPER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- feta cheese produced from sheep/goat milk
feta cheese produced from sheep/goat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PEPPER PASTA, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE PRODUCED FROM SHEEP/GOAT MILK (9.5%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SEASONINGS.
Check NATURAL PASTE RED PEPPER WITH FETA, RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL PASTE RED PEPPER WITH FETA, RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


