Is NATURAL* STIR-FRY CHICKEN STIRPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, KALBI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], SUGAR, GARLIC, CILANTRO, DRIED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, SESAME SEEDS, RED CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED GREEN ONIONS, SPICES), SEASONING MIX (SUGAR, GINGER POWDER, FIVE SPICE [CINNAMON, GINGER, FENNEL, ANISE AND CARAWAY], GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER), DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NATURAL* STIR-FRY CHICKEN STIRPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL* STIR-FRY CHICKEN STIRPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip


