Is NATURAL TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NO SUGAR ADDED TOMATO PUREE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, WATER), NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEPS MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), BUTTER, NATURAL BONE BROTH, CANOLA OIL, POTATO STARCH, ONION, GARLIC, FRESH CELERY, FRESH PEPPERS, SPICES.

Check NATURAL TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Peanut Free? NATURAL TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATO | Spoonful