No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Rolls With Icing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Rolls With Icing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Wheat Free? Naturally Flavored Cinnamon Rolls With Icing | Spoonful