Is Nature' Promise Free From Gluten Free Graham Cracker Crisps Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • natural graham flavoring
  • oat

natural graham flavoring

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lucy’s Blend (chick Pea, Oat, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sorghum And Fava Bean Flours), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (soy Milk [filtered Water, Whole Soybeans], Evaporated Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Magnesium Chloride, Vitamin E [d-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Vitamin B12), Vanilla Extract, Leavening (calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Bitartrate, Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose), Molasses, Natural Graham Flavoring (glycerin, Ethyl Alcohol And Natural Flavors), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract Color. Contains Soy.

Check Nature' Promise Free From Gluten Free Graham Cracker Crisps Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping