Is Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWMILK (WATER, CASHEW), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BEETROOT JUICE (FOR COLOR).

Check Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Nature's Basket Strawberry Cashewmilk Non Dairy Frozen Dessert, Strawberry | Spoonful