Is Nature's Promise Medium Queso Style Organic Cashewcheese Dip, Medium Queso Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN , ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE , ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Nature's Promise Medium Queso Style Organic Cashewcheese Dip, Medium Queso Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSpreadTopping