Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE,* CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE,* CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE,* ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Strip, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful