This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE,* CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE,* CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE,* ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED PURPLE CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX).

Check NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Strip, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? NATURE'S PROMISE, ORGANIC FRUIT TWISTS, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful