Is Nature's Promise Organic Raw Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • organic cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nuts
tree nuts
organic cashews

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews. Contains Tree Nuts (cashews). May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts), Milk, Wheat, Soy.

Check Nature's Promise Organic Raw Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep