Is Nature's Way Alive Women's Ultra Potency Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
lauric acid, sodium croscarmellose, silica, magnesium stearate, hypromellose, gelatin, glycerin.
Check Nature's Way Alive Women's Ultra Potency against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Way Alive Women's Ultra Potency in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Alive Alive Complete Multivitamin, Women's 50+ Gummies, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies
Barleans Omega Swirl Fish Oil, Ultra High Potency, Key Lime
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast


