Is Neilson Eggnog Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • frozen yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

frozen yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Frozen yolk (egg), Natural and artificial flavor, Nutmeg, Salt, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Dipotassium phosphate.

Check Neilson Eggnog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking