Is NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE EXTRA LARGE BROWN EGGS, 12 CT Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- fresh brown eggs
fresh brown eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FRESH BROWN EGGS
Check NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE EXTRA LARGE BROWN EGGS, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE EXTRA LARGE BROWN EGGS, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Where to buy
NELLIES GRADE A FREE RANGE EXTRA LARGE BROWN EGGS, 12 CT is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole


