Is Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (51.4%), Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (14.6%) [(Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder¹ (13.8%, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Natural Flavourings, Cinnamon, Salt, Butteroil (Milk), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nescafé Dolce Gusto Nesquik Hot Chocolate Pods x16 (16 Servings) is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Beverage · Pod
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


