Is nesquick Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- made itt 751% milk/prepare avec 375de lait 1
made itt 751% milk/prepare avec 375de lait 1
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
% daily value* / % valeur quotidienne* amounz in syrup./teneur dans le sirop. made itt 75 ml 1% milk/préparé avec 375 ml de lait 1 %. 5% or 355 s a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% 0 moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup eum caramel, beet red, arnthocyanins,
Check nesquick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nesquick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


