Is nesquick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made itt 751% milk/prepare avec 375de lait 1
made itt 751% milk/prepare avec 375de lait 1
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
% daily value* / % valeur quotidienne* amounz in syrup./teneur dans le sirop. made itt 75 ml 1% milk/préparé avec 375 ml de lait 1 %. 5% or 355 s a little, 15% or more is a lot *5% 0 moins c'est peu, 15 % ou plus c'est beaucoup eum caramel, beet red, arnthocyanins,
Check nesquick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nesquick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


