Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nestle Aero Bliss Mixed Chocolate Sharing Box 177G Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smooth Milk Chocolate Filled with A Cocoa Aerated Whippped Centre (40%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Crisped Cocoa Cereal (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Wheat Flour, Whey Protein (from Milk)), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 18% minimum, Smooth Milk Chocolate Filled with Salted Caramel Aerated Whipped Centre (40%): Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Cream Powder (from Milk), Dried Whole Milk, Salt), Butterfat (from Milk), Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 18% minimum, Smooth Milk Chocolate Filled with Hazelnut Praline Aerated Whipped Centre (40%): Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Roasted Hazelnuts, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Biscuit Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Flavouring, Salt), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Butterfat (from Milk), Flavourings. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 18% minimum

Check Nestle Aero Bliss Mixed Chocolate Sharing Box 177G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Nestle Aero Bliss Mixed Chocolate Sharing Box 177G is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBritish Corner ShopIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Nestle Aero Bliss Mixed Chocolate Sharing Box 177G | Spoonful