Is Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein (milk), Acidity Regulators (phosphoric Acid E338, Citric Acid E330), Choline Bi-tartrate, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Colours (carrot And Pumpkin Concentrates), Vitamins (c, E, Nicotinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, B6, B1, A, B2, Folic Acid, K1, Biotin, D3, B12), Minerals (ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Potassium Lodide), Artificial And Natural Flavourings. Contains Milk. May Contain Soy.

Check Nestle Resource Fruit Flavoured Beverage Peach Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go