Is Neutrogena Deep Moisture Hypoallergenic Body Lotion Moisturiser 400ml Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Potassium Cetyl Phosphate, Carbomer, Caprylyl Glycol, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, p-Anisic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Tocopherol.
Check Neutrogena Deep Moisture Hypoallergenic Body Lotion Moisturiser 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Deep Moisture Hypoallergenic Body Lotion Moisturiser 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neutrogena Deep Moisture Hypoallergenic Body Lotion Moisturiser 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


