Is Neutrogena Hydro Boost Concealer, Hydrating, Medium 40 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- hexylene glycol
- dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
- +4 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dimethicone, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Triethylhexanoin, Water, Ceresin, Polyethylene, Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer, Diisostearyl Malate, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Isononyl Isononanoate, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ozokerite, Glycerin, Isododecane, Silica, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Acrylates/Dimethicone Copolymer, Jojoba Esters, Dimethicone/PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Hexylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Mica.
Check Neutrogena Hydro Boost Concealer, Hydrating, Medium 40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Hydro Boost Concealer, Hydrating, Medium 40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Hydro Boost Concealer, Hydrating, Medium 40 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


