Is Neutrogena Skin Clearing Mineral Powder, Buff 30 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- cetyl lactate
- retinyl palmitate
- +2 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Salicylic Acid (0.5%). Purpose: Acne Treatment. Inactive Ingredients: Talc, Dimethicone, Zinc Stearate, Polyethylene, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Mica, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Nylon-12, Polysilicone-11, Petrolatum, Ethylene/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Calcium Silicate, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Methylparaben, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Propylparaben, Panthenol, Polymethyl Methacrylate, Cocamidopropyl PG-Dimonium chloride Phosphate, Cetyl Lactate, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate, Benzalkonium Chloride, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pantothenic Acid, Ascorbic Acid. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Carmine, Zinc Oxide.
Check Neutrogena Skin Clearing Mineral Powder, Buff 30 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neutrogena Skin Clearing Mineral Powder, Buff 30 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Neutrogena Skin Clearing Mineral Powder, Buff 30 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


