Is New Seasons Artichoke Spinach Plant Based Dip, Artichoke Spinach Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, YELLOW ONION, CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), SPINACH, SAFFLOWER OIL, CASHEWS, ARTICHOKE PUREE (ARTICHOKES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, B12), GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.

Check New Seasons Artichoke Spinach Plant Based Dip, Artichoke Spinach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? New Seasons Artichoke Spinach Plant Based Dip, Artichoke Spinach | Spoonful