Is New Seasons Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check New Seasons Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? New Seasons Chocolate Organic Truffles, Chocolate | Spoonful