Is Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Natural Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley, Soya), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sea Salt, Milk Protein, 1.3% Whole Peppercorns, 0.9% Ground Black Pepper, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Emulsifiers: Sodium Polyphosphate, Disodium Phosphate, 0.4% Ground White Pepper, 0.3% Dried Chives, Whey Powder (milk), Dried Egg. Contains Wheat, Barley, Soya, Milk, Egg, including cereals containing Gluten. May also contain Mustard.
Check Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newgate Peppercorn Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


