Is Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Olive Oil (17%), Red Wine Vinegar (11%), White Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Onion, Brown Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree (0.5%), Celery Seeds, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Ground Turmeric
Check Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Newman's Own Olive Oil & Vinegar Salad Dressing 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


