Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED ORGANIC TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, WATER, ORGANIC CARROT PUREE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, GROUND ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.

Check NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping
Tree Nut Free? NEWMAN'S OWN, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC | Spoonful