Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multigrain Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Pure Olive Oil), Flaxseed, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Whole Oat Flour), Sauce (Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Onion), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrate Or Nitrite Added Except That Which Naturally Occurs In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Concentrate (Pork And Beef, Sea Salt, Natural Spices, Evaporated Cane Juice, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Of Paprika), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Parsley

Check Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Newman's Own Thin & Crispy Pizza Uncured Pepperoni, 13.2 OZ | Spoonful