Is Nice Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • pam sugar descated coconut

pam sugar descated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NIC Their Aber Wheat Four Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Naon, Thiamin, Pam Sugar DESCATED COCONUT (6%), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Carbonates Sodium Carbonates, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartanic Acid Esters of Mone and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Nice Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Nice Biscuits | Spoonful