Is Nice Rice Australian Long Grain Rice 1kg Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain White Rice

Check Nice Rice Australian Long Grain Rice 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nice Rice Australian Long Grain Rice 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Nice Rice Australian Long Grain Rice 1kg | Spoonful