Is Nick's Minecraft Cake Blocka Flavor Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy protein blend
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy protein blend

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (SORBITOL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, ALLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check Nick's Minecraft Cake Blocka Flavor Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go