Is Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy protein blend
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
dairy protein blend
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (COCONUT OIL, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], MALITOL, LACTITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA POWDER TREATED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBITOL, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, COCOA POWDER TREATED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH
Check Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nick's Minecraft Peanãt Choklad Glowdust Flavor Ice Cream, Peanãt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


