Is Night Hawk Beef Patty 'N Gravy with Borracho Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF PATTY WITH GRAVY [BEEF PATTY (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLORING (CONTAINS SULFITES)), SEASONED SALT (SALT, SUGAR, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER), GRAVY (WATER, BROWN GRAVY MIX (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED (CORN GLUTEN, SOY, WHEAT GLUTEN) PROTEINS, DEXTROSE, BEEF FAT (WITH TBHQ AND BHT AS PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, AND LESS THAN 55 PPM SULFITING AGENTS))], BORRACHO BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC POWDER).
Check Night Hawk Beef Patty 'N Gravy with Borracho Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Night Hawk Beef Patty 'N Gravy with Borracho Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Night Hawk Beef Patty 'N Gravy with Borracho Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Patty


