Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 80.8% [ Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)], Cabbage, Maltodextrin, Surimi Preparation 1.3% [ Fish Meat, Humectant (Sorbitols), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Colours (Carmine, Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Flavouring], Spices, Squid Preparation 1.1% [Squid ( Molluscs ), Modified Starch, Stabiliser (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Natural Flavourings], Flavourings (contain Wheat , Soya , Sesame ), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soybean , Wheat , Salt, Maltodextrin), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Corn, Sugar, Pork Bone Extract Powder, Mussel Extract ( Molluscs ), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Spring Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Milk Proteins, Acidity Regulators (Succinic Acid, Citric Acid)

Check Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
UmamiSavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingMeal PrepSoup
Tree Nut Free? Nissin Cup Noodles Seafood Japanese Style Instant Ramen Pot 75g | Spoonful