Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles 56% [Modified Starch, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Protein Mix 7,9% * ( Wheat Gluten , Pea Protein, Wheat Protein), Starch, Psyllium Seed Husks Powder, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Lactate, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E508), Thickeners (E412, E401), Salt, Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (E451), Antioxidant (E306)], Seasoning Sauce 26% [Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Hydrolysed Beef Collagen, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Flavour Enhancers (E621, E635, E508), Colour (E150c), Dextrose, Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Flavourings, Tomato Powder, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Cabbage, Textured Wheat Protein Pieces 6,3% [ Wheat Gluten, Stabiliser (E516), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite )], Carrot, Edamame Bean ( Soya ), Roasted Onion, *in the finished product

Check Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Nissin Soba Protein Classic Instant Wok Style Noodles Pot 92g | Spoonful