No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is No.1 Basque Cheesecake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full fat soft cheese (milk) (44%), double cream (milk) (25%), sugar, pasteurised free range egg, cornflour, orange zest (1%), pasteurised free range egg yolk, vanilla extract, salt, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vanilla seeds, stabilisers (locust bean gum, xanthan gum)

Check No.1 Basque Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SweetRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? No.1 Basque Cheesecake | Spoonful