Is No.1 Chicken, Ham Hock & Leek Soup Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Water, potato, leek (11%), onion, celeriac, chicken (4%), celery, savoy cabbage, cooked shredded ham hock (2.0%) (pork, water, salt, preservative (sodium nitrate)), double cream (milk), unsalted butter (milk), garlic purée, maize starch, salt, yeast extract, rosemary, thyme, ground white pepper, chicken fat, sage, sunflower oil
Check No.1 Chicken, Ham Hock & Leek Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Chicken, Ham Hock & Leek Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


